Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G.C. SCHIMKE (663) 250377754 38.88904 -91.97218 08/06/2025 1:58PM CALLAWAY NORTHBOUND ROUTE HH NEAR COUNTY ROAD 202 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL SECURED AT DRIVERS RESIDENCE ADULT FEMALE 41 YES FULTON, MO FARMERS INSURANCE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE YES FULTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.R. KAMP (132)