| CPL. M. R. PARKER (816) | 250377616 | 0 | 0 | 08/06/2025 | 12:25PM | CAMDEN | COFFMAN BEND DR 1251 FT N OF GRACE LANE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 INTERNATIONAL HV506 | NONE | NORTH | ADULT | MALE | 35 | YES | ROACH, MO | TRAVELERS INSURANCE | NORTH |
| 2 | 2025 FORD ESCAPE | MINOR | NONE | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | YES | LINN CREEK, MO | AARP | NORTH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | CAMDENTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 70 | MINOR | YES | LINN CREEK, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC AT THE ENTRANCE TO A WORK ZONE, AS VEHICLE 1 WAS BACKING TOWARDS THE WORK ZONE, THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF STOPPED VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY SGT M. J. CODY (271)