Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. PHILPOTT #1182 250377583 37.2852989 -92.934721 08/06/2025 11:55AM WEBSTER ROUTE KK, APPROXIMATELY 3 MILES SOUTHWEST OF MARSHFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS ADULT FEMALE 61 YES MARSHFIELD, MO GRINNELL COMPASS INC. SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 61 SERIOUS YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AIR CARE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED FROM THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES, AND STRUCK A FENCE.