Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.W. POULSON #589 250377357 37.1875833 -93.631666 08/06/2025 9:24AM LAWRENCE I-44, .1 MILES SOUTH OF HALLTOWN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD FUSION MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 19 YES MILLER, MO PERMANENT GENERAL ASSURANCE CORPORATION EASTBOUND
2 2024 INTERNATIONAL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES JUAREZ CHIHUAHUA , MX FIDELITY AND DEPOSIT COMPANY OF MARYLAND EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES MILLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE # 1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE # 2