Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285) 250377082 0 0 08/06/2025 6:33AM PHELPS HWY J AT COUNTY ROAD 6610 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 FORD RANGER TOTAL JAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES RAYMONDVILLE, MO CFM NORTHBOUND
1 2003 CHEVROLET G3500 TOTAL GENE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES CROCKER, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES RAYMONDVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR YES CROCKER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELLED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT.