| CPL K. J. COOL (281) | 250377033 | 0 | 0 | 08/06/2025 | 1:55AM | DEKALB | US-36 WESTBOUND - 2 MILES WEST OF STEWARTSVILLE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 DIDGE RAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | MALE | 18 | UNKNOWN | MADISON, MINNESOTA | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | MADISON, MINNESOTA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB CLINTON AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH. |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US-36 WHEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO FINAL REST ON ITS TOP FACING SOUTH ON THE NORTH SIDE OF THE HIGHWAY, THE TOWED UNIT BECAME DISCONNECTED FROM THE VEHICLE AND CAME TO REST BLOCKING THE DRIVING LANE. ASSISTED BY DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.