Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D J JOHNSON 439 250376996 0 0 08/05/2025 11:15PM DOUGLAS MO-TT 7.5 MILES SOUTH OF FORDLAND G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD F150 TOTAL YATES BOYS ADULT MALE 40 NO STRAFFORD, MO DIRECT AUTO INS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO TURN AT THE INTERSECTION. STRUCK A TREE, FENCE AND SIGN