Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C E LEACH #329 ASSISTED BY CPL L E HUGHES #438 250376806 36.584291 -90.992111 08/05/2025 7:45PM RIPLEY MO 142 - 8 MILES WEST OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET TRACKER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY RANDYS WRECKER, DONIPHAN, MO ADULT MALE 18 YES DONIPHAN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES DONIPHAN, MO OCCUPANT VIA AIR AMBULANCE TO ST BERNARDS MEDICAL CENTER, JONESBORO, ARKANSAS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN AND OVERTURNED. STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE TO SCHOOL BUS STOP AHEAD SIGN.