Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. DANIELS #293 250376737 37.0873666 -93.325497 08/05/2025 6:55PM CHRISTIAN ROUTE AA, 1 MILE NORTHWEST OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 TOYOTA PRIUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENNY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES OZARK,MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2018 FORD TRANSIT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES NIXA,MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES OZARK,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES NIXA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.