Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. COLLIER (655) 250376500 0 0 08/05/2025 4:15PM PERRY SOUTHBOUND ROUTE C NORTH OF PERRY COUNTY ROAD 434 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES ADDIEVILLE, IL COUNTRY FINANCIAL NORTHBOUND
2 2012 CHEVROLET IMPALA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY PERRY COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 YES TERRE HAUTE, IN NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES ADDIEVILLE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY

Misc. Information

THE FRONT LEFT END OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT END OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 LOST IT'S FRONT LEFT TIRE, AND CAME TO REST FACING NORTH.