Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L E HUGHES #438 ASSISTED BY CPL C E LEACH #329 250376464 37.3198333 -90.909 08/05/2025 4:00PM BUTLER HIGHWAY TT - 12 MILES WEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 CHEVROLET CRUZE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY WOOLARDS WRECKER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO ADULT FEMALE 54 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT VIA AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, POPLAR BLUFF, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, STRUCK A HAY BALE AND A HIGHWAY SIGN. STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE TO CHEVRON SIGN.