| TPR. D. HENSON (262) | 250376462 | 38.736916 | -90.442154 | 08/05/2025 | 3:48PM | ST. LOUIS | NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 70 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 TOYOTA RAV4 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | STATEFARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 CHEVROLET VOLT | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY A&A TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | VALLEY PARK, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2014 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY A&A TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 30 | UNKNOWN | O'FALLON, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 4 | 2006 MITSUBISHI BOXTRUCK | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY A&A TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 5 | 2020 CHRYSLER PACIFICA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | O'FALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO SSM HEALTH DEPUAL HOSPITAL |
| 3 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | O'FALLON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
| 4 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MARYLAND HIEGHTS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS |
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY - DRIVER 4 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND VEHICLE 4'S FRONT STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 WAS PUSHED FORWARD INTO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED FORWARD INTO VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 5 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID THE CRASH BUT VEHICLE 5'S FRONT STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. BROWN (184), TPR. D. BERT (213), MARYLAND HEIGHTS POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND BRIDGETON POLICE DEPARTMENT. OCCUPANT 3 PRONOUNCED AT 0714 ON 08112025 BY DR SUMNYA GHAFFAR.