Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J W HUNTER /848/ 250376379 39.31283 -93.26273 08/05/2025 3:08PM SALINE PRIVATE LANE EAST OF GUSTY LANE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 JOHN DEERE FARM IMPLEMENT TOTAL SECURED ROADWAY SIDE ADULT MALE 55 EXEMPT CARROLLTON, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR EXEMPT CARROLLTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FITZGIBBONS HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE BANK OF THE CANAL GAVE WAY UNDER THE VEHICLE, CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.