Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.R. ENDERLE #717 250376230 36.9242527 -93.665408 08/05/2025 1:30PM LAWRENCE FARM ROAD 2240, 4 MILES SOUTH AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 RAM 3500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES VERONA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2001 GMC 1500 MODERATE HILLBILLY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 46 YES AURORA, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES AURORA, MO DRIVER MERCY AURORA BY EMS

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEH2 WAS BACKING UP A TRAILER INTO THE PATH OF VEH1.