Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. ROSA (515) 250376171 38.1119039 -92.819242 08/05/2025 12:57PM CAMDEN NORTH MISSOURI 5 649 FEET SOUTH OF STANDING ROCK F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT MALE 76 YES CAMDENTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 84 MINOR YES CAMDENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN A STEEP EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK A DITCH AND SEVERAL TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR. G. M. GARRETT (550)