| TPR. D. T. WALLER /891/ AND MCIU TEAM 1 CPL. N. A. PEREZ /1426/ | 250375958 | 39.322436 | -94.291101 | 08/05/2025 | 10:20AM | CLAY | US-69 AT CAMERON RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 FREIGHTLINER DUMPTRUCK | MINOR | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | KANSAS CITY MO | TWIN LAKES | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 FORD TRANSIT | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 74 | NO | LIBERTY MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 74 | FATAL | NO | LIBERTY MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO FORENSIC MEDICAL OF KANSAS CITY |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - FATALITY CRASH # 43 FATALITY #47 FOR 2025- NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AT THE INTERSECTION AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. PRONOUNCED BY ASSISTANT FIRE CHIEF ZAC ST. JON ON 080525 AT 1040. ASSISTED BY CPL. B. A. SHOWS /823/, TPR. C. W. NORRIS /567/, MSGT. J. M. TOAL /967/, CVO B. C. SANDERS /W110/, CPL. G. D. OETTING /1277/, TPR. J. D. CONRAD /243/,