| MSGT. M. W. HEDLUND (255) | 250375707 | 0 | 0 | 08/05/2025 | 7:56AM | WARREN | SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 47, SOUTH OF KLEEKAMP DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2000 GMC SIERRA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | MARTHASVILLE, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | NO | WASHINGTON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 CHEVROLET TRAX | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | JONESBURG, MO | PHILADELPHIA INSURNACE COMPANY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | SERIOUS | NO | WASHINGTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MARTHASVILLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | SERIOUS | YES | JONESBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MARTHASVILLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL -WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #3 SLOWED ON NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 47 TO MAKE A LEFT TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE. VEHICLE #1 WAS FOLLOWING BEHIND VEHICLE #3 AND FAILED TO KEEP PROPER LOOKOUT TO THE FRONT. VEHICLE #1 SWERVED FROM THE NORTHBOUND LANE TO THE SOUTHBOUND LANE IN AN ATTEMPT TO AVOID VEHICLE #3. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #3 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2, WHICH WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND.