| CPL W.J. LUZENKO (1340) | 250375646 | 0 | 0 | 08/05/2025 | 7:08AM | CASS | HOLMES RD AT E 223RD ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SOUTHLAND TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | YES | GRANDVIEW, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2020 FORD F350 | MODERATE | TOWED BY SOUTHLAND TOW | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | CLARKSVILLE, MO | NFP PROPERTY AND CASUALTY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | SERIOUS | YES | GRANDVIEW, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO OVERLAND PARK REGIONAL BY BELTON FIRE DEPARTMENT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MINOR | YES | CLARKSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO OVERLAND PARK REGIONAL BY BELTON FIRE DEPARTMENT |
Misc. Information
VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE D VEH 2 WAS NORTHBOUND. VEH 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEH 2. VEH 1 SWERVED TO THE LEFT, VEH 2 SWERVED TO THE RIGHT, RESULTING IN VEH 1 AND VEH 2 COLLIDING HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, WESTERN CASS FIRE DEPARTMENT AND BELTON FIRE DEPARTMENT MUTUAL AID.