Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. C. DE ALBA (323) 250375436 0 0 08/04/2025 8:40PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND I-270, SOUTH OF MO-21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES ST. ANN, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2025 BMW S 1000 RR TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING WEST ON EASTBOUND I-270 APPROACHING MO-21. VEHICLE 1 CHANGED FROM LANE 2 TO LANE 1 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED IN LANE 1 BEFORE COMING TO REST BLOCKING LANE 1. VEHICLE 2 RELOCATED TO THE SHOULDER OF THE ROADWAY PRIOR TO MY ARRIVAL. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT PRIOR TO MY ARRIVAL. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688) AND TPR. D. A. NORTON (364).