| CPL. M. J. HANRAHAN/1370 | 250375269 | 39.12172 | -94.00386 | 08/04/2025 | 5:30PM | LAFAYETTE | US-24/OLD SANTA FE TRAIL | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 JEEP | EXTENSIVE | JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | LEXINGTON, MO | GEICO | EAST |
| 2 | 2018 DODGE RAM | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | WELLINGTON, MO | STATE FARM | EAST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | MINOR | YES | LEXINGTON, MO | DRIVER | WELLINGTON EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO MAKE A RIGHT HAND TURN AND WAS STRUCK FROM BEHIND BY VEHICLE 1. UPON IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST BLOCKING THE ROADWAY.