Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C A COOK 1360 250375005 36.176023 -89.721977 08/04/2025 2:30PM PEMISCOT HIGHWAY U 2 MILES WEST OF CARUTHERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 FREIGHTLINER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE OF CRASH ADULT MALE 65 YES WAPPAPELLO, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
1 1998 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SULLIVANS TOWING ADULT MALE 76 YES HAYTI, MO HAULERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES HAYTI, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY MEDIC ONE TO WEST TENNESSEE HEALTHCARE DYERSBURG

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO