Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. W. J. LUZENKO /1340/ 250374829 38.6067777 -94.389946 08/04/2025 12:51PM CASS I-49 SOUTHBOUND MM 155.6 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 YELLOW 2019 WESTERN STAR MODERATE TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 60 YES HARRISONVILLE, MO SELF-INSURED SOUTHBOUND
1 SILVER 2006 HONDA CIVIC MODERATE TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT FEMALE 85 YES PECULIAR, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 85 MINOR YES PECULIAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS EMS TO CASS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN THE RIGHT LANE OF TRAVEL AS A WORKING MOTOR VEHICLE. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO SLOW AND CHANGE LANES BUT STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2'S TOW UNIT. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.