Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D.L. JOHNSON /309/ 250374701 37.38124 -93.12423 08/04/2025 10:55AM GREENE ROUTE E, .5 MILES EAST OF FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 58 YES ELKLAND, MO SHELTER EAST
2 1992 FORD F-250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 75 YES EVERTON, MO SHELTER WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES EVERTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CMH CLINIC IN WILLARD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY WHILE PREPARING TO PASS AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE AND SIDE SWIPED VEHICLE 2.