Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G.R. MORAVEC (780) 250374476 0 0 08/04/2025 8:18AM REYNOLDS HWY 72 6 MILES NORTH OF BUNKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 JEEP WRANGER MODERATE TOWED BY WHITAKER TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO BUNKER, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO BUNKER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ARCH AIR TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY OVERTURNING AND EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY TPR C.M. DOUGHERTY (530), THE DENT COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, BUNKER POLICE DEPARTMENT, ELLINGTON VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT, BUNKER FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND DENT COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT.