Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L J HAGGETT #593 250374434 37.4018888 -89.9425 08/04/2025 7:20AM BOLLINGER ROUTE M 1 MILE WEST OF SCOPUS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY A1 TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES MARBLE HILL, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES MARBLE HILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO ST FRANCIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND STRUCK EMBANKMENT