Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A PRATT #535 ASSISTED BY SGT J C COOKSEY #266 NEW MADRID COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE 250374231 36.817214 -89.639538 08/03/2025 9:50PM NEW MADRID COUNTY ROAD 828 3 MILES SOUTH OF MOREHOUSE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY D&K TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES SIKESTON MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES SIKESTON MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED