Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. GATES (324) 250373812 38.4855798 -90.495811 08/03/2025 3:32PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND MISSOURI 30 EAST OF MAIN DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 VICTORY CROSS COUNTRY EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HIGH RIDGE AUTO TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 FATAL YES HOUSE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

LATE DEATH REPORT. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MISSOURI ROUTE 30. VEHICLE 1 HAD MECHANICAL DEFECTS TO THE FRONT END, WHICH CAUSED VEHICLE 1 TO SHAKE UNCONTROLLABLY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT, STRUCK A LARGE PATCH OF GRAVEL, EJECTING DRIVER 1. PRONOUNCED AT MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY DR C SERVILASA AT 1759 HOURS ON 08/03/2025.