Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A POGUE (725) 250373598 0 0 08/03/2025 1:14PM WASHINGTON MO-185 AT LICK SKILLETT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FXDC TOTAL TOWED BY ELLIOTS ADULT FEMALE 63 YES ST. CLAIR, MO STATE FARM NORTH
1 2011 FORD E150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 66 NO POTOSI, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 SERIOUS YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY LIFE FLIGHT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR AN OBJECT IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.