Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.D, SEARS 1407 250373293 38.706563 -92.594233 08/03/2025 8:30AM MONITEAU ROUTE KK 2233 FT NORTH OF SWILLUM RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HONDA TRX350FM MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 74 NO CALIFORNIA, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 FATAL NO CALIFORNIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WINDMILL RIDGE FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

***FATAL CRASH*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE. VEHICLE 1 THEN ROLLED OVER AND EJECTED DRIVER 1 BEFORE COMING TO REST UPRIGHT. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED DESEASED ON SCENE AT 0920 HOURS BY MONITEAU COUNTY CORONER MARTY RAMSDELL NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP F'S 2ND FATALITY FOR AGUST AND 25TH FOR 2025