| CPL W J LUZENKO/1340 | 250373165 | 38.6409918 | -94.418185 | 08/03/2025 | 2:00AM | CASS | WESTBOUND MO-2 JUST EAST OF 263RD ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 SUBARU | TOTAL | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND | ADULT | MALE | 38 | YES | FREEMAN/MO | UNKNOWN | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | FATAL | YES | FREEMAN/MO | DRIVER | RELEASED TO FORENSIC MEDICAL |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED *** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #42 AND FATALITY #46 FOR 2025 ***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, BEGAN TO SLIDE STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT. VEH 1 BECAME AIRBORNE, STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF AND OVERTURNED BEFORE COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED BY CASS COUNTY MEDIC 304 BEN ROBERTS ON 080325 AT 0711. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT