Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. BREWER (175) 250372925 0 0 11/24/2025 12:35PM GASCONADE ROUTE Z EAST OF MO 19 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY HARVEY'S TOW LOT ADULT FEMALE 33 YES WASHINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEW HAVEN EMS TO MERCY WASHINGTON HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CONTINUED DOWN A DITCH, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. BROWN (184) AND THE GASCONADE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.