| TPR. J. M. DOYLE (335) | 250372923 | 0 | 0 | 08/02/2025 | 10:00PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT JENNINGS STATION ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 CHEVROLET TRAX | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2020 ACURA RDX | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2003 TOYOTA SIENNA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 71 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | NATIONWIDE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY NORTHEAST FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3 WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70 AT JENNINGS STATION. VEHICLE 1 WAS DISABLED IN LANE 1. DRIVER 3 STEERED VEHICLE 3 TO THE RIGHT TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 APPLIED THE BRAKES TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. DUE TO THIS IMPACT VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED INTO LANE 2. VEHICLE 1'S FRONT RIGHT STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3.