| CPL. G HENDRIX #612 | 250372900 | 36.79225 | -94.396805 | 08/02/2025 | 10:10PM | NEWTON | HIGHWAY 59 AT NEOSHO CITY LIMITS | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNKNOWN | - | UNKNOWN | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | FATAL | UNKNOWN | NEOSHO,MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO THE NEWTON COUNTY CORONER'S OFFICE |
Misc. Information
THIS IS TROOP D'S 72ND FATALITY CRASH IN 2025. SUBJECT WAS STRUCK IN THE ROADWAY BY AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY NEWTON COUNTY CORONER DALE OWEN AT 2222 HOURS. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED, ASSISTED BY SGT. K SANDERS #636 , TPR. M. HICKMAN #319