Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. C. DE ALBA (323) 250372703 0 0 08/02/2025 8:00PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 BMW S 1000 RR TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS YES HOLTS SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL BY FENTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EAST ON INTERSTATE 44 APPROACHING INTERSTATE 270. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING IN BETWEEN CARS AND CHANGING LANES AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. DRIVER 1 WAS IN LANE 1 AND ATTEMPTED TO EXIT TO INTERSTATE 270. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL END, EJECTING DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 THEN STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312), TPR. D. A. NORTON (364), AND TPR. C. A. GATES (324).