Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A.J. KAHLER #1233 250372639 37.32928 -93.28068 08/02/2025 7:15PM GREENE PRIVATE PROPERTY ON FARM ROAD 159 5 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HONDA FOURTRAX RANCHER NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 32 NO SPRINGFIELD, MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 7 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MISSOURI OCCUPANT AMBULANCE TO COXHEALTH SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

PRIVATE PROPERTY CRASH VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN IN A FIELD. THE PASSENGER FELL OUT OF VEHICLE AND BROKE HER LEG.