Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B G KATZING /928/ 250372571 38.6940833 -93.5465 08/02/2025 7:00PM BENTON US-65 NORTH OF LINCOLN A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HYUNDIA SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY CASTERS ADULT FEMALE 26 NO WARSAW, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 MINOR NO WARSAW, MO DRIVER TREATED ON SCENE AND RELEASED

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A VEHICLE TURNING INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE. VEHICLE 1 THEN BEGAN SKIDDING, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.