Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A.. J. MAYER (1210) 250372133 0 0 08/02/2025 2:15PM LINCOLN MO-47 EAST OF BLUE GOOSE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FATBOY TOTAL TOWED BY PRIORITY 1 TO PRIVATE RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 63 NO FORISTELL, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2009 FORD MUSTANG MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 68 YES TROY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS NO FORISTELL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. T. BRUNGER (505).