Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. VINES #1166 250372103 37.0832 -92.73025 08/02/2025 1:55PM WEBSTER PRIVATE PROPERTY 5 MILES SOUTH OF SEYMOUR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 POLARIS RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES INDEPENDANCE, MISSOURI MARSH USA SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS YES INDEPENDANCE , MISSOURI OCCUPANT AIRLIFTED TO COXHEALTH SOUTH IN SPRINGIELD

Misc. Information

PRIVATE PROPERTY CRASH VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN AND OVERTURNED.