Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT M.J.MILLER (1418) 250371885 0 0 08/02/2025 11:45AM ANDREW RT D APPROXIMATELY 1 MILE NORTH OF AVENUE CITY H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 29 NO SAVANNAH, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO SAVANNAH, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RT D. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRVR1 OVERCORRECTED. VEH1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSING THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. IMPACT OCCURRED AS VEH1 STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTUNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP IN THE NORTHBOUND LANE OF RT D AT COUNTY ROAD 309. ASSISTED BY CPL S.J. FORCE (316) AND ANDREW CO SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.