Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. T. BAIRD (196) 250371772 0 0 08/02/2025 10:15AM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY PP JUST EAST OF FRANKLIN STREET I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS AND SONS ADULT FEMALE 45 NO CUBA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR NO CUBA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ONCOMING VEHICLE, TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT J. R. MCCURDY (750)