| CPL LEFTWICH #862 | 250371765 | 0 | 0 | 08/02/2025 | 10:15AM | MARION | US-36 2 MILES WEST OF MONROE CITY | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2012 FORD F-150 | TOTAL | SECURED AT THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 41 | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY BAKER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 63 | NO | MONROE CITY, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 6 | MINOR | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | OCCUPANT | TREATED AND RELEASED AT THE SCENE |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 8 | MINOR | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | OCCUPANT | TREATED AND RELEASED AT THE SCENE |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 8 | MINOR | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | OCCUPANT | TREATED AND RELEASED AT THE SCENE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | MINOR | NO | MONROE CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS WESTBOUND US-36 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY TPR HILLIARD #270, TPR SMITH #774, MONROE CITY AMBULANCE, AND MONROE CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT.