Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T. KARIZAMIMBA 250371721 36.5831 -89.573369 08/02/2025 9:35AM NEW MADRID ROUTE U 2 MILES WEST OF NEW MADRID E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 TOYOTYA CAMRY TOTAL SPROUSE TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES NEW MADRID UNKNONWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES NEW MADRID,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI DELTA HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE RAN OFF RIGHT OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED AND STRUCK UTILITY POLE