Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T.HART #451 250371440 36.66398 -90.533133 08/02/2025 2:22AM BUTLER US 160 4 MILES WEST OF HARVIELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TOWED BY WOOLARDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 SERIOUS YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY- ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED.