| TPR. M. H .MISTLER (871) | 250371437 | 0 | 0 | 08/02/2025 | 2:20AM | BOONE | RT. Z -- NORTH OF ST. CHARLES ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 GMC SIERRA | MODERATE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 20 | NO | MEXICO, MO | ROOT INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | NO | MEXICO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A FENCE.