Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. A. EBELING (209), ASSISTED BY TPR. J. C. SIMPSON (523) 250371306 0 0 08/01/2025 11:05PM CAMDEN WHISTLE ROAD SOUTH OF BROADS BRANCH ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE'S ADULT FEMALE 18 NO ROACH, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO ROACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE NO MACKS CREEK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO CAMDENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE.