Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A K BOOKER /239/ 250371300 39.989595 -94.551857 08/01/2025 11:42PM JACKSON US-71 RAMP TO E 75TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY JS SOUTHLAND ADULT FEMALE 31 NO KANSAS CITY, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KCFD TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KCFD TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE LOST CONTROL. VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STUCK A SIGN. UPON IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED. VEHICLE ONE THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY CPL D R BECKER /219/, CPL J D HOWARD /284/, TPR D T CRAIG /561/, TPR S W WULSER /897/, AND TPR K M STEWART /906/.