| TPR. C.J. BLUE #124 | 250371180 | 37.313022 | -94.522133 | 08/01/2025 | 10:30PM | JASPER | COUNTY ROAD 260 7 MILES NORTHWEST OF ASBURY | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 POLARIS RANGER UTV | MINOR | TOWED BY S AND S TOWING OF JASPER | ADULT | MALE | 50 | NO | ASBURY, MO | NO INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | FATAL | NO | ASBURY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
FATAL TRAFFIC CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 70TH FATALITY FOR 2025 - VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER - DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 2312 AT FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN BY DR. SETH BINGMAN. ASSISTED BY CPL. M.R. COOK #238