| MSGT L R DANCY /1362/ | 250371117 | 38.6372027 | -94.405205 | 08/01/2025 | 9:35PM | CASS | RT DD AT E 267TH ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | NO | HARRISONVILLE, MO | CASS | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 30 | MODERATE | NO | HARRISONVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO CASS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 THEN CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.