Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763) 250371114 0 0 08/01/2025 9:35PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 RAMP FROM MCNUTT STRET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 NISSAN PATHFINDER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MCCAIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO ST. LOUIS, MO CONTINENTAL CASUALTY (FLEET) NORTHBOUND
1 2024 DODGE DURANGO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MCCAIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES HERCULANEUM, MO MOPERM (FLEET) NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES HERCULANEUM, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH VIA JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER, NEAR THE WHITE FOG LINE ON THE NB I-55 RAMP, FROM MCNUTT STREET, FACING NORTH. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING ON THE NB I-55 RAMP, FROM MCNUTT STREET, APPROACHING THE REAR OF STOPPED VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 FAILED TO MAINTAIN HIS LANE, AND VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OVER THE RIGHT FOG LINE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF STOPPED VEHICLE 1. MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379), TPR. M. MOMOT (478), TPR. A. C. MORAN (868), TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634), TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688), TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455), AND TPR. E. J. RAYA (629).