Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. D. LEEMASTERS #467 250370710 37.4974219 -94.187361 08/01/2025 5:22PM BARTON US-160, 4 MILES EAST OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KIA RIO EXTENSIVE PARK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES LAMAR, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 FIAT 500 TOTAL PARK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES SHELDON, MO GRINELL SELECT WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MINOR YES LAMAR OCCUPANT COX HOSPITAL, LAMAR, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES LAMAR, MO OCCUPANT COX HOSPITAL, LAMAR, MO BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES SHELDON, MO DRIVER COX HOSPITAL, LAMAR, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.